Medical 3D Modeling Designers
Mechanical Design Engineering | Mechanical Engineering | SOLIDWORKS
- Portfolio: 1
- Islamabad, Pakistan
I am Engr. Majid Dar, ๐ ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ต๐ฎ๐ป๐ถ๐ฐ๐ฎ๐น ๐๐ฒ๐๐ถ๐ด๐ป ๐๐ป๐ด๐ถ๐ป๐ฒ๐ฒ๐ฟ with specialization in Product Design and Development. I have a professional background in Advanced Product Design, Manufacturing R...
Mechanical Design Engineer | Product Development & DFM
- Portfolio: 8
- Lagos, Nigeria
I help turn ideas, prototypes, and existing products into production-ready designs that prevent costly supplier and manufacturing problems.
Whether youโre a founder developing you...
Product Design / CAD / FEA / Structural & Software Engineering
- Portfolio: 4
- Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
I am a product designer with a formal education in mechanical engineering (master degree) who has always been eager to learn and develop himself. My knowledge is quite broad and I...
Mechanical Design Engineer
- Portfolio: 1
- Nairobi, Kenya
I have worked as a design engineer from 2005. Both in the US and in Kenya. My work experience varies from intricate design of suspension systems on rough terrain cranes in the USA...
Certified SOLIDWORKS Expert Mechanical Design Engineer | Acoustic Studio Sheet Metal Designer for Ne
- New Delhi, India
Iโm Abu Shahama Khan, a Certified SOLIDWORKS Expert and Mechanical Design Engineer with 12+ years of experience delivering DFM-optimized, production-ready designs for global client...
Mechanical professional designer with CAD, CAM, FEA experience
- Basingstoke, United Kingdom
I am a professional mechanical design engineer with over 10 years of experience in mechanical, mechatronics, industrial, system design, and new product development. Currently, I am...
Experience: 25+ Years in Mechanical Design Engineering (LV & MV Switchgear Systems โ IEC & ANSI/NE
- Hyderabad, India
Experienced Mechanical Design Engineer with a proven track record in diverse mechanical product development, covering the entire product lifecycle. Skilled in container glass new p...
Industrial designer
- Portfolio: 1
- Limassol, Cyprus
I am an enthusiastic and experienced Industrial Designer with a strong passion for developing innovative, user-centered products that meet production requirements from initial conc...
Packaging CAD Designer | Foam Inserts, Die Lines, Nesting Layouts | 20 Years Experience
- Gilbert, AZ, United States
Iโm a CAD designer with over 19 years of hands-on experience specializing in protective packaging, particularly custom foam inserts made from polyurethane, polyethylene, and ether-...
Kasturie P.
5.0
(1)
Senior Design Engineer
Profile Headline:
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer | 20+ Years Expertise | Heavy Industrial to Precision Consumer Products
About Me:
I am a multi-disciplined Mechanical Design En...
Software related to Medical 3D Modeling
Skills related to Medical 3D Modeling
- 3D Design
- 3D Models
- 3D Printing
- 3D Reconstruction
- Anatomical Modeling
- Biomedical Engineering
- CAD Design
- DICOM Segmentation
- Image Segmentation
- Implant Design
- Medical Device
- Medical Device Design
- Medical Image Segmentation
- Mesh Modeling
- Orthopedic Implant Design
- Patient-Specific Design
- Product Design
- STL File Preparation
- STL to CAD
- Surgical Guide Design