2D to 3D CAD Designer Designers
Experienced Solidworks designer specializing in small parts and or 3D printing
- Oswego, IL, United States
Solidworks designer that specializes in designing small simplistic parts to be 3D printed/manufactured. Also adept at assemblies and proving parts fitment prior to build. From a sm...
CAD Designer | 3D Modeling & 2D Engineering Drawings | STEP/DWG for Manufacturing
- Amsterdam, Germany
I am a CAD Designer specializing in 3D modeling and 2D technical drawings for mechanical parts and manufacturing projects.
I create precise and production-ready CAD models based o...
Mechanical CAD designer
- Turin, Italy
CAD designer with 10 years of experience using SOLIDWORKS and Autodesk Inventor. I create everything from simple parts to complex assemblies and produce precise 2D technical drawin...
3D CAD Designer | SolidWorks, Catia, Mechanical & Product Development
- Portfolio: 4
- Noida, India
I’m a CAD designer with over 10 years of experience creating production-ready 3D models, mechanical assemblies, and product concepts. I’ve designed 200+ custom pieces of equipment—...
Architect and Interior Designer with Autocad, Sketchup and 3Ds Max Experience
- Portfolio: 22
- United Kingdom
I am an Architect and Interior Designer with a strong background in creating 3D renders for interior and exterior spaces, designing building facades, and drafting architectural pla...
Beginning graphic designer looking for freelance 3D modeling jobs.
- Portfolio: 12
- Mount Vernon, WA, United States
A beginning graphic designer with an associate’s degree looking to join the graphic design industry. My goal is to use my creative talents to benefit the company and bring joy to o...
Industrial Designer | Product Development Expert | 3D Modeling & Rendering Specialist
- La Plata, Argentina
I’m Alec Montarcé, an Industrial Designer with +3 years of experience in product development, 3D modeling, and visual communication. I specialize in transforming ideas into compell...
Naval Architect and 3D Jewelry Designer
- Portfolio: 2
- Oran, Algeria
As a Naval Engineer with over 13 years of experience in the maritime industry, I bring a deep understanding of technical precision, structural design, and 3D modeling. I am the fou...
Mechanical CAD Designer | 3D Modeling & Product Development | Manufacturing‑Ready Drawings
- Seattle, WA, United States
I am a dedicated Mechanical CAD Designer specializing in 3D modeling, product development, fabrication drawings, and manufacturing‑ready design documentation. My focus is deliverin...
2D & 3D Mechanical Modeling
2D & 3D CAD Design
2D & 3D CAD Drawings
2D & 3D Modeling Solidworks
16
more
Mechanical and Project Engineer professional with SolidWorks experience
- Singapore, Singapore
I'm a seasoned mechanical design freelancer specializing in 3D modelling, 2D drafting, and product development. I help clients transform concepts into precise, production-ready des...
Software related to 2D to 3D CAD Designer
- 2D & 3D Modeling Solidworks
- 2D AutoCAD
- 3D Solidworks
- ANSYS
- Adobe Photoshop
- AutoCAD
- Autodesk Autocad
- Autodesk Fusion 360
- Autodesk Inventor
- Autodesk Revit
- Blender
- CATIA
- Microsoft Excel
- Onshape
- PTC Creo Parametric
- Rhinoceros (RhinoCAD, Rhino 3D)
- Siemens NX (Unigraphics)
- SolidWorks
- Trimble SketchUp (Google)
- ZBrush
Skills related to 2D to 3D CAD Designer
- 2D & 3D Mechanical Drawing
- 2D & 3D CAD Design
- 2D & 3D Design
- 2D & 3D Modeling
- 2D Drawing
- 2D to 3D Conversion
- 2D to 3D Modeling
- 3D CAD Assemblies & Parts
- 3D CAD Design
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Models
- CAD Design
- CAD Designer
- Design Engineer
- Drafting
- Mechanical Design
- Mechanical Engineer
- Mechanical Engineering
- Product Design
- Reverse Engineering