Product Design & Development Designers
Industrial Designer & 3D Specialist | Product Design · Rendering · Parametric Modeling
- Brazil
Industrial designer with 4+ years of experience in product development, concept design,
3D modeling, photorealistic rendering, and technical animation. Currently working at a
man...
Senior Mechanical & DFMA Engineer, Electronic Product Enclosure Designer, Hardware Product Developme
- Portfolio: 4
- Istanbul, Turkey
I am a Senior Mechanical Engineer with over 10 years of experience in designing and manufacturing electronic product enclosures and hardware. My expertise spans the full product de...
Furniture & Product Designer | 3D Modeling & Visualization
- Portfolio: 1
- Istanbul, Turkey
I’m a furniture and product designer specializing in concept development, 3D modeling, and photorealistic visualization.
My work focuses on creating original, functional, and prod...
#M.Tech(CAD/CAM) #Additive Manufacturing Engineer #Product Designer
- Hyderabad, India
Computer-Aided Design (CAD)
Education
Design
Testing
Simulations
3D Printing
3D Modeling
3D Rendering
Automotive
Test Automation
Machining
Troubleshooting
Research and Development...
Soheera S.
1.0
(1)
Electrical | Mechanical Engineer | SolidWorks 3D Modeling | 3D CAD Design | 3D Design & Simulation |
- Portfolio: 2
- Karachi, Pakistan
I am a results-driven Mechanical Engineer with strong expertise in 3D CAD modeling, product development, and advanced engineering simulations. I specialize in SolidWorks to deliver...
2D & 3D CAD Design
2D & 3D CAD Drawings
2D & 3D Mechanical Assembly
2D & 3D Mechanical Design
21
more
Mechanical Engineering with 2 years of product design experience
I am a design engineer with 3 years of experience. I have lot of skills and experience in both product design and interior design. I am the person who will help your design needs w...
Mechanical Design Engineer
Hi! I am Vignesh from india, I am an engineer in Mechanical,Manufacturing and Industrial Design. I specialize in Product design / 3D cad models / Rendering /2D Drawing/Exploded vid...
Product design engineer with SolidWorks, Autodesk Inventor and Keyshot experience
- Portfolio: 5
- Medellin, Colombia
My name is Felipe Oviedo, a product designer from Medellín, Colombia. I have more than 10 years of experience as a product designer.
My experience is focused on plastic products,...
Harshvardhan `.
5.0
(1)
Best Industrial Design Firm
- Mumbai, India
Er. Harshvardhan World is a best industrial design firm with years of experience in the industry. We have a team of highly skilled and experienced designers who can create innovati...
2D & 3D Mechanical Assembly
2D & 3D Modeling
2D Manufacturing Drawings
2D and 3D Engineering Design
34
more
Industrial product designer with SolidWorks experience
- United Kingdom
I'm a product and marketing specialist based in the UK. I have over 15 years' experience working with products for organisations both large and small including Dyson, Aqualisa and...
Software related to Product Design & Development
- 2D & 3D Drafting
- 2D & 3D Modeling Siemens NX
- 2D & 3D Modeling Solidworks
- 3D AutoCAD
- ANSYS Fluent
- AchiCAD
- Ansys 2025 R1
- AutoCAD
- Autodesk 3DS Max
- Autodesk Fusion 360
- Autodesk Inventor
- Autodesk Revit
- CATIA
- CATIA V5
- KeyShot 3D Rendering
- Luxion KeyShot
- Rhinoceros (RhinoCAD, Rhino 3D)
- SketchUp
- SolidWorks
- V RAY RENDERING
Skills related to Product Design & Development
- 2D & 3D Modeling
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Modeling & Rendering
- 3D Models
- CAD Design
- CAD Modeling
- Design Engineer
- Design for Manufacturing
- Drafting
- FEA
- Machine Design
- Material Selection
- Mechanical CAD Design
- Mechanical Engineer
- Photorealistic Rendering
- Product Design
- Product Development
- Rendering
- Reverse Engineering
- Tolerance Analysis