CAD Product Design Professionals
Design Engineer
- Design Projects: 8
- Yogyakarta, Indonesia
My name is Febrian Nur Hidayat, I am an Indonesian mechanical designer from Yogyakarta. I have been exploring the world of mechanical design since 2015, I have participated in vari...
Mechanical Design Engineer | SolidWorks Expert | Product Design | Injection Molding | Heat Sink | Sh
- Ahmedabad, India
Hello!
I help startups and manufacturing companies transform ideas into production-ready mechanical products. From concept design to manufacturing drawings, I deliver optimized, c...
Product Designer with mechatronics experience
- Mumbai, India
I have Master's degree in Design with industrial exposure as well as experience in freelance projects. I work on CAS visualization and 3D modelling as well. I have delivered finest...
Senior Design Engineer
- Istanbul, Turkey
I have 5 years of experience in Product design, Mold design, Mechanism design, Sheet metal design, technical drawing and projecting.
product designer, manufacturing designer, specialist in CAD, solidworks and 3D modeling
- Brazil
Skills with prototype development, skill in engineering and manufacturing software. I like to create, modify, make and make new inventions, experience in 3D printing of prototypes...
Industrial and product designer
- Argentina
16 yrs Exp Mechanical Engineer | CAD/CAM Design Specialist
- Pune, India
I am a Mechanical Engineer with 16+ years of experience in Automotive & Furniture Product Design, CAD Modeling, and Engineering Development. I specialize in R&D driven product desi...
Onshape CAD Designer | Mechanical Design & Functional Prototyping
- United Kingdom
With five years of experience using Onshape, I design mechanical parts and assemblies, create dimensioned manufacturing drawings, and develop functional prototypes. My hands-on exp...
PRODUCT (PART) DESIGN / MOLD, TOOL AND DIE DESIGN 3D MODEL MAKING / 2D-DRAFTING
- Portfolio: 3
- Airdrie, Canada
Over 22 years of experience in Design and Manufacturing in Plastic Industries
Remarkable 3D and 2D CAD experience with Ptc-Creo (Pro-Engineering), SolidWorks, and AutoCAD software....
Priyank K.
5.0
(1)
Freelance and Mechanical Engineer |Expert in CAD Design ,9+Years Experience in Design and New produc
- Ahmedabad, India
Sr.Mechanical Design Engineer,Seeking assignments in Design Engineering,Mechanical Engineering,New Product Development,Research and Development,Detail Engineering,Drawing Engineer...
Software related to CAD Product Design
Skills related to CAD Product Design
- 2D & 3D Mechanical Design
- 2D Drafting
- 2D Drawing
- 3D CAD Modeling
- 3D Modeling
- 3D Product Design
- CAD Design
- CAD Designer
- CAD Modeling
- Design Engineer
- Drafting
- Mechanical Design
- Mechanical Engineer
- Mechanical Engineering
- Product Design
- Product Design and Development
- Product Development
- Prototyping
- Reverse Engineering
- Sheet Metal Design